Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
The last step to OFSAA
May 30th-31st 2019 Harder Drive & Palmer Road, Belleville, Ontario, K7P 0E5, Canada
Report
Block
46 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 27th to May 28th
Results
Video
News
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 27th 2010, 8:01pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Fenelon Falls Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fenelon Falls, Ontario
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Russell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Tagwi Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avonmore, Ontario
Redeemer Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Smiths Falls Dist Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Falls, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Madawaska Valley Dist High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrys Bay, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcastle, Ontario
Haliburton Highland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Haliburton, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Russell, Ontario
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Peterborough Coll & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Mackenzie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Deep River, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Napanee District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Napanee, Ontario
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Hawkesbury Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Opeongo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Le Sommet Track & Field and Cross Country - Hawkesbury, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
Sir Robert Borden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
Kenner Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Crestwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire La Citadelle Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
St Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
BS - Consecon
Ecole Secondaire Casselman Track & Field and Cross Country - Casselman, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
General Vanier Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Mother Theresa Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Peter's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
West Carleton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunrobin, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Nepean High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
North Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
John Mccrae Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Campbellford District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbellford, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'escale Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
Centre Scolr Sec Jeanne Lajoie Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Woodroffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Lakefield District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Rockland District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockland, Ontario
General Panet Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Petawawa, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Pius X High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll East Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Earl Of March Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
IE Weldon SS Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Norwood District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwood, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Mark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manotick, Ontario
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Ecole Secondr Omer-deslauriers Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2010 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 27th 2010, 8:01pm
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 27, 2010 to May 28, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
All Saints - Kanata
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Ashbury College
Athens
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Bell
Bishop Smith
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Campbellford
Canterbury
Carleton Place
Casselman
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Char-Lan Dhs
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Colonel By
Crestwood
Earl of March
East Northumberland
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Le Sommet
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Gananoque
General Panet
General Vanier - Cornwall
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Gloucester
Haliburton Highlands
Hawkesbury
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Trinity - Kanata
IE Weldon
Immaculata
John McCrae
Kenner Collegiate
Kingston
La Citadelle
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
L’Escale
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lindsay
Lisgar
Longfields
Loyalist
Mackenzie
Madawaska Valley
Merivale
Moira
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Napanee
Nepean
Nicholson
North Addington
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
Norwood
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Opeongo
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Perth
Peterborough
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Rockland
Rothwell-Osnabruck
Russell
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Seaway
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Mark
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Matthew
St Michael - Kemptville
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas Cath - Russell
Sydenham
Tagwi
Thousand Islands
Trenton
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fawcett, Cody
St Mary's - Broc
12.72
nwi
1
2
Finlayson, Jonathon
South Grenville
13.06
nwi
1
3
Terrell, Brandon
Arnprior
13.20
nwi
1
4
Fenton, Josh
Centre Hastings
13.85
nwi
1
5
Winter, Donald
Moira
14.88
nwi
1
6
Marvin, Cory
Quinte
15.59
nwi
1
7
Brown, Thomas
Moira
16.15
nwi
2
8
Freeland, Kai
Moira
16.23
nwi
2
9
Tackaberry, Jordan
Athens
34.48
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mufuta, Dieuleveut
ES Franco Cite -
11.53
nwi
1
2
Mputu, David
Colonel By
11.64
nwi
1
3
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.65
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
11.70
nwi
1
5
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
11.78
nwi
1
6
Stirajs, Marty
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.79
nwi
1
7
Wren, Patrice
Opeongo
11.81
nwi
1
8
Blanchfield, Quinn
Crestwood
11.83
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mputu, David
Colonel By
11.62
nwi
2
2
Mufuta, Dieuleveut
ES Franco Cite -
11.68
nwi
1
3
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.70
nwi
1
3
Thomas, Damonick
Notre Dame Cath
11.70
nwi
1
5
Stirajs, Marty
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.78
nwi
2
7
Wren, Patrice
Opeongo
11.78
nwi
1
6
Blanchfield, Quinn
Crestwood
11.80
nwi
2
8
Siegel, Jeremy
Carleton Place
11.81
nwi
2
9
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
11.81
nwi
1
10
Goltz, Hayden
Perth
12.02
nwi
1
11
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
12.08
nwi
2
12
Suenaga, Michael
Kingston
12.16
nwi
1
13
Chinquee-K, Anthony
IE Weldon
12.39
nwi
2
14
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
12.55
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.96
nwi
1
2
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
12.07
nwi
1
3
Ashton, Jamie
Thousand Islands
12.17
nwi
1
4
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
12.32
nwi
1
5
Murphy, Cody
Opeongo
12.33
nwi
1
6
Paul, Vincent
ES L'Héritage
12.38
nwi
1
7
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
12.38
nwi
1
8
Baptiste, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
12.39
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.89
nwi
1
3
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
12.02
nwi
1
2
Ashton, Jamie
Thousand Islands
12.10
nwi
2
4
Paul, Vincent
ES L'Héritage
12.20
nwi
2
5
Murphy, Cody
Opeongo
12.26
nwi
1
6
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
12.27
nwi
1
7
Baptiste, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
12.28
nwi
1
8
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
12.29
nwi
2
9
Lodge, Stanley
St Mary's - Broc
12.32
nwi
1
10
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.43
nwi
2
10
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.43
nwi
2
12
Guy, Brandon
Lester B Pearson
12.44
nwi
2
13
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
12.49
nwi
1
14
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.63
nwi
1
15
Nisbet, Ryland
St Mary's - Cobo
12.64
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgiraud, Iseah
ES Franco Cite -
10.97
nwi
1
2
Hall, Ramaar
Hillcrest - Otta
11.17
nwi
1
3
Richards, Garret
South Grenville
11.25
nwi
1
4
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
11.28
nwi
1
5
Wiliams, Tanner
Seaway
11.28
nwi
1
6
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.39
nwi
1
7
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.46
nwi
1
8
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.51
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgiraud, Iseah
ES Franco Cite -
11.17
nwi
1
3
Richards, Garret
South Grenville
11.34
nwi
1
2
Hall, Ramaar
Hillcrest - Otta
11.36
nwi
2
6
Wiliams, Tanner
Seaway
11.42
nwi
1
4
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.52
nwi
2
4
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
11.52
nwi
2
7
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.53
nwi
2
8
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.54
nwi
1
9
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
11.57
nwi
2
9
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
11.57
nwi
1
11
Patterson, Storm
Smiths Falls
11.74
nwi
2
12
Haukioja, Luke
St Mary's - Cobo
11.84
nwi
2
13
Taylor, Brandon
St Thomas Aquina
12.02
nwi
1
14
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
12.03
nwi
2
15
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
12.04
nwi
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pol, Lanea
Redeemer Christi
29.78
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.51
nwi
1
2
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
12.83
nwi
1
3
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
13.02
nwi
1
4
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
13.07
nwi
1
5
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.19
nwi
1
6
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.34
nwi
1
7
Bernard, Caroline
ESP Louis Riel
13.43
nwi
1
8
MacDonald, Mary
Regiopolis-Notre
13.44
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.77
nwi
1
2
Cole, Taylor
Frontenac
12.86
nwi
2
3
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
12.96
nwi
2
5
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
13.12
nwi
2
4
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.26
nwi
1
6
Bernard, Caroline
ESP Louis Riel
13.29
nwi
1
7
MacDonald, Mary
Regiopolis-Notre
13.37
nwi
1
7
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.37
nwi
2
9
Maschi, Brooke
Holy Cross Cath
13.39
nwi
2
10
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
13.45
nwi
1
11
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.58
nwi
1
12
Smith, Breanna
Thousand Islands
13.64
nwi
2
13
Heinlein, Sophie
St Peter's - Pet
13.86
nwi
2
14
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
13.91
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.66
nwi
1
2
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
12.93
nwi
1
3
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.00
nwi
1
3
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.00
nwi
1
5
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.18
nwi
1
6
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.22
nwi
1
7
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
13.47
nwi
1
8
Gourdier, Samantha
Holy Cross Cath
13.56
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.69
nwi
1
2
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
12.90
nwi
2
3
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.04
nwi
2
4
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.12
nwi
1
5
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.18
nwi
2
6
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.35
nwi
1
7
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
13.54
nwi
2
8
Gourdier, Samantha
Holy Cross Cath
13.66
nwi
2
9
Metzler, Alessa
Port Hope
13.69
nwi
2
10
Tshilenge, Elisee
ES Franco Cite -
13.73
nwi
1
11
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
13.83
nwi
2
12
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.93
nwi
1
13
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
13.96
nwi
1
14
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
14.19
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindo, Kerry-Anne
St Patrick - Ott
12.60
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Ashley
Mother Teresa -
12.62
nwi
1
3
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
12.80
nwi
1
4
Jean, Kathleen
Immaculata
12.88
nwi
1
5
Deschamps, Chelsea
South Grenville
12.92
nwi
1
6
Young, Morgan
Sydenham
13.04
nwi
1
7
Lee, Jenny
St Joseph's - Co
13.18
nwi
1
8
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.20
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindo, Kerry-Anne
St Patrick - Ott
12.72
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Ashley
Mother Teresa -
12.87
nwi
2
3
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
12.96
nwi
1
5
Young, Morgan
Sydenham
13.11
nwi
1
4
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.15
nwi
2
7
Deschamps, Chelsea
South Grenville
13.15
nwi
1
6
Jean, Kathleen
Immaculata
13.18
nwi
2
8
Lee, Jenny
St Joseph's - Co
13.32
nwi
2
9
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
13.35
nwi
2
9
Gourdier, Haley
Holy Cross Cath
13.35
nwi
1
11
Julien, Phara
ES Franco Cite -
13.43
nwi
1
12
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
13.46
nwi
2
13
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
13.73
nwi
2
13
Paul, Nadine
ES Marc Garneau
13.73
nwi
1
15
Douglas, Rachael
St Mary's - Cobo
13.74
nwi
2
16
Dick, Marcie
Haliburton Highl
13.99
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
94572 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1087 shares:
OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
140
2018
135
2017
1
137
1
2016
130
2015
130
2014
1
94
2
2013
1
49
1
2012
1
110
6
2011
1
28
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!