Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCSSAA East Conference Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 13th 2015 Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 13th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
1
2011
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - NCSSAA East Conference Track Championships
May 13th 2010, 5:52pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Lester B Pearson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
Gloucester High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
AC - Rockcliffe
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Ottawa Tech Learning Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique De-la-salle Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Sec Publique Louis-riel Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Immaculata High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Matthew High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Ridgemont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
St Patrick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Lisgar Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Franco Cite Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
St Peter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Sec Beatrice Desloges Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
NCSSAA East Conference Track Championships
2010 Results - NCSSAA East Conference Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 5:52pm
NCSSAA East Conference Track Championships
- May 13, 2010
Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ashbury College
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Colonel By
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Louis Riel
Gisele Lalonde
Gloucester
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Immaculata
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lisgar
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Ridgemount
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
St Matthew
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Peter - Orleans
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mufuta, Dieuleveut
94
ES Franco Cite -
11.57
nwi
1
2
Jean-Jacques, Denray
94
Immaculata
11.63
nwi
3
3
Mputu, David
94
Colonel By
11.64
nwi
3
4
Aribido, Tim
94
Colonel By
11.82
nwi
3
5
Stirajs, Marty
95
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.86
nwi
3
6
Ghosh, Arnav
94
Colonel By
12.09
nwi
3
7
Valettas, Constantine
94
Ashbury College
12.18
nwi
2
8
Karkache, Wassim
95
ESP De La Salle
12.30
nwi
2
9
Zeineddine, Moussa
94
ES Franco Cite -
12.41
nwi
2
10
Nguyen, Freddy
94
Ashbury College
12.65
nwi
2
11
Valencia, Andrew
94
Immaculata
12.66
nwi
2
12
Poullard, Kenaz
Gloucester
13.03
nwi
1
13
Noe, Nick
Gloucester
13.04
nwi
2
14
Quinn, Anthony
94
Immaculata
13.22
nwi
1
15
Zhang, Sean
Lisgar
13.52
nwi
1
16
Edmonson, Gavin
94
Canterbury
15.16
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jean-Jacques, Denray
94
Immaculata
11.64
nwi
2
2
Mputu, David
94
Colonel By
11.68
nwi
1
3
Stirajs, Marty
95
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.70
nwi
1
4
Aribido, Tim
94
Colonel By
11.76
nwi
2
5
Mufuta, Dieuleveut
94
ES Franco Cite -
12.10
nwi
2
6
Ghosh, Arnav
94
Colonel By
12.16
nwi
4
7
Valettas, Constantine
94
Ashbury College
12.19
nwi
1
8
Karkache, Wassim
95
ESP De La Salle
12.44
nwi
1
9
Zeineddine, Moussa
94
ES Franco Cite -
12.60
nwi
1
10
Valencia, Andrew
94
Immaculata
12.69
nwi
3
11
Nguyen, Freddy
94
Ashbury College
12.87
nwi
4
12
Noe, Nick
Gloucester
13.01
nwi
3
13
Poullard, Kenaz
Gloucester
13.37
nwi
2
14
Zhang, Sean
Lisgar
13.46
nwi
3
15
Quinn, Anthony
94
Immaculata
13.60
nwi
4
16
Edmonson, Gavin
94
Canterbury
15.50
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Joel
95
ESP Louis Riel
12.03
nwi
3
2
Guy, Brandon
95
Lester B Pearson
12.12
nwi
3
3
Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp
96
Ashbury College
12.35
nwi
3
4
Bitchoka, Ross
95
Colonel By
12.52
nwi
3
5
Robson-Gordon, Angus
97
ESP De La Salle
12.92
nwi
3
6
Bitar, Daniel
95
ES Franco Cite -
13.09
nwi
3
7
Rene, Johnny
95
Hillcrest - Otta
13.17
nwi
2
8
Balaba, Pat
95
Lester B Pearson
13.47
nwi
2
9
Pasca, Ionut
95
Hillcrest - Otta
13.62
nwi
2
10
Oak, Ethan
96
Ashbury College
13.79
nwi
1
11
White, Edgar
95
Immaculata
14.03
nwi
1
12
Parizeau, Eric
97
Ashbury College
14.30
nwi
1
13
Graham, Jeff
95
Colonel By
16.19
nwi
3
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guy, Brandon
95
Lester B Pearson
12.28
nwi
3
2
MacDonald, Joel
95
ESP Louis Riel
12.30
nwi
1
3
Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp
96
Ashbury College
12.47
nwi
2
4
Bitchoka, Ross
95
Colonel By
12.56
nwi
3
5
Graham, Jeff
95
Colonel By
12.62
nwi
2
6
Robson-Gordon, Angus
97
ESP De La Salle
12.86
nwi
1
7
Rene, Johnny
95
Hillcrest - Otta
13.41
nwi
1
8
Pasca, Ionut
95
Hillcrest - Otta
13.55
nwi
2
9
Balaba, Pat
95
Lester B Pearson
13.56
nwi
2
10
Bitar, Daniel
95
ES Franco Cite -
13.63
nwi
2
11
Oak, Ethan
96
Ashbury College
13.91
nwi
3
12
White, Edgar
95
Immaculata
14.06
nwi
2
13
Parizeau, Eric
97
Ashbury College
14.12
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Biocchi, Devin Pinciarol
92
Canterbury
11.20
nwi
4
2
Montgiraud, Iseah
92
ES Franco Cite -
11.28
nwi
4
3
Makinde, Tolu
93
Colonel By
11.29
nwi
4
4
Hall, Ramaar
92
Hillcrest - Otta
11.35
nwi
4
6
Bobak, David
92
ES Franco Cite -
11.44
nwi
4
7
Nicol, Matthew
92
Hillcrest - Otta
11.46
nwi
4
8
Leclerc, Eric
92
ES Beatrice Desl
11.75
nwi
3
9
Khalil, Raymond
92
Immaculata
11.88
nwi
3
10
White, Akeem
93
Lester B Pearson
11.89
nwi
3
11
Yao, Yannick
93
ESP De La Salle
11.99
nwi
3
12
Bastien, Kenny
93
ES Beatrice Desl
12.00
nwi
3
13
Schlossmacher, Oliver
Lisgar
12.17
nwi
2
14
Haddad, Tony
93
Ashbury College
12.24
nwi
2
15
Mulumba, Jonathan
93
Immaculata
12.27
nwi
2
16
Funston, John
93
Ashbury College
12.35
nwi
2
17
Champagne, Patrick
92
Gisele Lalonde
12.46
nwi
2
18
Muqadim, Abdul
Lisgar
12.66
nwi
1
19
Herath, Dilan
Gloucester
12.79
nwi
1
20
Okorosobo, Enochdaniel
92
Hillcrest - Otta
12.84
nwi
1
21
Beatz, Nick
92
ESP Louis Riel
12.94
nwi
1
22
Favreau, Jonathan
93
Immaculata
12.98
nwi
1
23
Downs, Justin
92
Osgoode
13.14
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
93
Colonel By
11.35
nwi
2
2
Hall, Ramaar
92
Hillcrest - Otta
11.37
nwi
6
3
Montgiraud, Iseah
92
ES Franco Cite -
11.47
nwi
6
4
Bobak, David
92
ES Franco Cite -
11.57
nwi
6
5
Biocchi, Devin Pinciarol
92
Canterbury
11.59
nwi
3
6
Nicol, Matthew
92
Hillcrest - Otta
11.62
nwi
5
8
Leclerc, Eric
92
ES Beatrice Desl
11.85
nwi
5
9
Bastien, Kenny
93
ES Beatrice Desl
11.92
nwi
2
10
Khalil, Raymond
92
Immaculata
11.94
nwi
1
11
White, Akeem
93
Lester B Pearson
12.06
nwi
1
12
Yao, Yannick
93
ESP De La Salle
12.10
nwi
6
13
Schlossmacher, Oliver
Lisgar
12.21
nwi
1
14
Erazo, Fabian
92
Colonel By
12.26
nwi
4
15
Funston, John
93
Ashbury College
12.27
nwi
5
16
Mulumba, Jonathan
93
Immaculata
12.29
nwi
4
17
Champagne, Patrick
92
Gisele Lalonde
12.35
nwi
2
18
Haddad, Tony
93
Ashbury College
12.43
nwi
6
19
Muqadim, Abdul
Lisgar
12.65
nwi
4
20
Okorosobo, Enochdaniel
92
Hillcrest - Otta
12.75
nwi
4
21
Beatz, Nick
92
ESP Louis Riel
12.76
nwi
4
22
Favreau, Jonathan
93
Immaculata
12.84
nwi
3
23
Downs, Justin
92
Osgoode
12.94
nwi
3
24
Herath, Dilan
Gloucester
12.94
nwi
6
25
Hassan, Liban
94
Ridgemount
13.05
nwi
3
26
Stipinac, Filip
94
Colonel By
13.15
nwi
1
27
Arif, Ehtsham
Gloucester
13.21
nwi
2
28
Malouin, Chad
94
St Peter - Orlea
13.34
nwi
5
29
Etienne, Ismael
93
ESP Louis Riel
13.80
nwi
3
30
Le, Tommy
93
Ridgemount
14.30
nwi
4
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
94
Hillcrest - Otta
12.58
nwi
4
2
Warren, Madeline
96
Ashbury College
12.95
nwi
4
3
Bernard, Caroline
94
ESP Louis Riel
13.21
nwi
4
4
Barban, Alicia
94
Colonel By
13.50
nwi
4
5
Edache, Iyoma
St Patrick - Ott
13.70
nwi
4
6
Allen, Madison
94
Colonel By
13.98
nwi
3
7
Paquette, Alanna
St Patrick - Ott
14.04
nwi
3
8
Lubenga, Rasheeda
St Patrick - Ott
14.05
nwi
3
9
Dutrisac, Veronique
94
ESP Louis Riel
14.07
nwi
3
10
Maneiro, Gabriela
96
ESP De La Salle
14.09
nwi
4
11
Courtemanche, Roxanne
94
ES Beatrice Desl
14.19
nwi
2
12
Lawal, Tish
94
Colonel By
14.42
nwi
3
13
Hubley, Alex
96
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.54
nwi
3
14
Konneh, Abby
St Patrick - Ott
14.93
nwi
2
16
Li, Sonja
Lisgar
15.25
nwi
2
17
Oddy, Carolyn
94
Canterbury
15.40
nwi
1
18
Sundararaj, Lily
Lisgar
15.94
nwi
1
19
Zhang, Grace
Lisgar
16.30
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
94
Hillcrest - Otta
12.87
nwi
1
2
Warren, Madeline
96
Ashbury College
12.97
nwi
2
3
Barban, Alicia
94
Colonel By
13.50
nwi
1
4
Bernard, Caroline
94
ESP Louis Riel
13.63
nwi
4
5
Edache, Iyoma
St Patrick - Ott
13.67
nwi
2
6
Maneiro, Gabriela
96
ESP De La Salle
13.71
nwi
2
7
Allen, Madison
94
Colonel By
13.73
nwi
4
8
Paquette, Alanna
St Patrick - Ott
14.00
nwi
3
9
Dutrisac, Veronique
94
ESP Louis Riel
14.13
nwi
3
10
Lubenga, Rasheeda
St Patrick - Ott
14.16
nwi
1
11
Hubley, Alex
96
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.41
nwi
3
12
Lawal, Tish
94
Colonel By
14.41
nwi
2
13
Courtemanche, Roxanne
94
ES Beatrice Desl
14.68
nwi
2
14
Konneh, Abby
St Patrick - Ott
14.69
nwi
4
15
Doucet-Roche, Hannah
95
Canterbury
14.85
nwi
4
16
Diab, Emily
94
Lester B Pearson
14.89
nwi
3
17
Li, Sonja
Lisgar
15.09
nwi
1
19
Oddy, Carolyn
94
Canterbury
15.35
nwi
1
20
Sundararaj, Lily
Lisgar
15.71
nwi
2
21
Zhang, Grace
Lisgar
16.10
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mohiddin, Asha
95
ESP Louis Riel
13.62
nwi
3
3
Lange, Marcia
97
St Peter - Orlea
14.24
nwi
3
4
Kirika, Paola
95
ESP Louis Riel
14.26
nwi
3
5
Aime, Melissa Bien
95
Lester B Pearson
14.32
nwi
3
6
Mulumba, Salima
95
Hillcrest - Otta
14.62
nwi
3
7
Robertson, Jessie
95
Cairine Wilson
14.71
nwi
2
8
Sharp, Tanyss
95
Hillcrest - Otta
15.01
nwi
2
9
Malakhova, Katrine
95
Colonel By
15.02
nwi
2
10
Pinilla, Miya
95
Cairine Wilson
15.23
nwi
2
11
Mckinnon, Jessica
95
Lester B Pearson
15.40
nwi
1
12
Pihes, Orsolya
95
Canterbury
15.56
nwi
2
13
Scoles, Cecilia
96
Ashbury College
15.73
nwi
2
14
Curran, Rehna
95
Colonel By
16.14
nwi
1
15
Prabphala, Paramapor
97
ESP De La Salle
16.64
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Mohiddin, Asha
95
ESP Louis Riel
13.89
nwi
2
3
Aime, Melissa Bien
95
Lester B Pearson
14.39
nwi
1
4
Lange, Marcia
97
St Peter - Orlea
14.43
nwi
3
5
Kirika, Paola
95
ESP Louis Riel
14.49
nwi
3
6
Mulumba, Salima
95
Hillcrest - Otta
14.63
nwi
3
7
Robertson, Jessie
95
Cairine Wilson
14.73
nwi
1
8
Sharp, Tanyss
95
Hillcrest - Otta
15.07
nwi
1
9
Malakhova, Katrine
95
Colonel By
15.10
nwi
2
10
Pihes, Orsolya
95
Canterbury
15.19
nwi
2
11
Pinilla, Miya
95
Cairine Wilson
15.27
nwi
3
12
Scoles, Cecilia
96
Ashbury College
15.40
nwi
3
13
Mckinnon, Jessica
95
Lester B Pearson
15.40
nwi
2
14
Curran, Rehna
95
Colonel By
15.93
nwi
1
15
Prabphala, Paramapor
97
ESP De La Salle
16.36
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okankwu, Gift
92
ESP De La Salle
12.70
nwi
3
2
Lindo, Kerry-Anne
St Patrick - Ott
12.80
nwi
3
3
Jean, Kathleen
92
Immaculata
13.19
nwi
3
4
Julien, Phara
92
ES Franco Cite -
13.52
nwi
3
5
Loussouko, Mireille
92
ESP De La Salle
13.58
nwi
2
6
Haughton, Jerinne
93
Colonel By
13.87
nwi
3
7
Barry, Jackie
94
St Peter - Orlea
13.95
nwi
2
8
Bailey, Terina
93
St Peter - Orlea
14.03
nwi
2
9
Maiorino, Rebecca
92
ES Franco Cite -
14.40
nwi
2
11
Zimmerly, Ayla
94
Canterbury
14.57
nwi
3
12
Fottinger, Julia
95
Ashbury College
14.70
nwi
2
13
Beanlands, Rachelle
93
Colonel By
14.77
nwi
1
14
Brandys, Lauren
94
Ashbury College
14.80
nwi
1
15
Stuber, Tanya
93
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.58
nwi
1
16
O'Neill, Erin
94
Canterbury
16.12
nwi
1
17
Kenda, Benedicte Kueba
93
Immaculata
16.28
nwi
1
18
Addo, Jacqueline
93
Immaculata
17.23
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okankwu, Gift
92
ESP De La Salle
12.68
nwi
1
2
Lindo, Kerry-Anne
St Patrick - Ott
12.86
nwi
1
3
Jean, Kathleen
92
Immaculata
13.28
nwi
4
4
Julien, Phara
92
ES Franco Cite -
13.58
nwi
4
5
Zimmerly, Ayla
94
Canterbury
13.86
nwi
1
6
Haughton, Jerinne
93
Colonel By
13.95
nwi
4
7
Loussouko, Mireille
92
ESP De La Salle
14.02
nwi
2
8
Bailey, Terina
93
St Peter - Orlea
14.04
nwi
4
9
Barry, Jackie
94
St Peter - Orlea
14.04
nwi
3
10
Maiorino, Rebecca
92
ES Franco Cite -
14.34
nwi
3
12
Fottinger, Julia
95
Ashbury College
14.55
nwi
4
13
Beanlands, Rachelle
93
Colonel By
14.56
nwi
1
14
Brandys, Lauren
94
Ashbury College
14.90
nwi
1
15
Stuber, Tanya
93
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.90
nwi
3
16
Kenda, Benedicte Kueba
93
Immaculata
16.28
nwi
3
17
O'Neill, Erin
94
Canterbury
16.43
nwi
3
18
Addo, Jacqueline
93
Immaculata
18.70
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
34969 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
460 shares:
NCSSAA East Conference Track Championships
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
,
Canterbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCSSAA East Conference Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#ncssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!